- Charlie Bartlett - Great!
- Winter Passing - ok
- Kids In America - dumb
- Derailed - Good
- Silk - dumb
- Hellboy - ok
- Get Smart - ok
- Hancock - good
- I Could Never Be Your Woman - ok
- The Last Sin Eater - dumb
- The Bucket List - eh, maybe ok
- What's Up Doc? (1972) - ok
- Nightmare On Elm Street (Yes, this was the first time I'd seen it)
- Cloverfield - worth watching once
- The Invasion - I liked it
- The Dark Knight - excellent, of course!
No comments:
Post a Comment