- The Man Who Cried - Pretty good
- Beyond the Sea - Good
- Bickford Schmeckler's Cool Ideas - ok
- Moster's Ball - awful. Not sure why I watched it
- Flight 93 - sad, but good
- Autism: the Musical - ok
- Ballet Shoes - very good, clean enjoyable movie (good for young girls!)
- American Mall - not bad, really
- Purple Violets - enjoyed it
- Dedication - ok
- Awake - good
1 comment:
I really love your dedication to watching all of these movies. I remember when I had time to do that. I miss my movie watching days & nights.
Post a Comment