June Movies
- Lars and the Real Girl
- Sex and the City
- Coyote Ugly
- There Will Be Blood
- Saw IV (only made it through 15 minutes and turned it off)
- Baby Mama
- Shop Girl
- American Psycho
- Better Off Dead
- Rent
- P.S. I Love You
- The Contract
- August Rush
- The Darwin Awards
- Suburban Girl
- Changing Lanes
- Semi Pro
- Meet the Fockers
- Perfect Stranger
- Camp Rock (Yes, Disney)
- Love and Other Disasters
- The King of Kong
- Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
- Iron Man
- The Incredible Hulk
- Be Kind, Rewind
- The Station Agent
Bold = Ones I especially enjoyed.
5 comments:
You didn't say what you thought of them....
too much work! :)
you need a hobby. that isn't watching movies.
why?
That's a little bit better. ;)
Post a Comment